RS20 Series Switches

Compact Managed Industrial DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Switches - RS20

For Fast Ethernet networks, choose the hardened, compact RS20 switch. These managed industrial DIN rail switches provide optimum flexibility with several thousand variants. You can choose one of our most common configurations (see the table below) or you can easily customize a switch to your environment.

 

Benefits

  • Customized switches for the same price as standard devices
  • Vast portfolio that lets you customize products and configurations to your operation
  • Consistent and reliable performance for maximum uptime
  • Satisfies a broad range of application scenarios with industry-specific certifications
  • High data security with multiple security mechanisms

Features

  • 4 - 25 ports with
  • Fast Ethernet uplink ports - all copper or
  • 1, 2 or 3 fiber ports (fiber ports are available in multimode and/or single mode)
  • PoE options
  • Layer 2 software
  • Store-and-forward-switching
  • Fanless design
  • Metal or plastic housing
  • Optional extended temperature range and Conformal Coating

 

Compact Managed Industrial DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Switches - RS20

PoE Port Count Standard RJ45 Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
Uplink Ports Data Sheet
No 4

2

2 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC Download
2 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC Download
2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, RJ45 Download
8

6

2 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC Download
2 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC Download
2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, RJ45 Download
16

14

2 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC Download
2 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC Download
2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, RJ45 Download
24 22 2 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC Download
2 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC Download
2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, RJ45 Download
Yes 8

6
inc. 4 PoE Ports

2 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC Download
2 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC Download
2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, RJ45 Download
Sample Request