RS30 Series Switches

Compact Managed Industrial DIN Rail Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switches - RS30

In networks that combine Fast and Gigabit Ethernet speeds, select the RS30 switch. These hardened compact managed Industrial DIN rail switches provide optimum flexibility with several thousand variants. You can choose one of our most common configurations (see the table below) or you can easily customize a switch to your environment.

 

Benefits

  • Customized switches for the same price as standard devices
  • Vast portfolio that lets you customize products and configurations to your operation
  • Consistent and reliable performance for maximum uptime
  • Satisfies a broad range of application scenarios with industry-specific certifications
  • High data security with multiple security mechanisms

Features

  • 8, 16 to 24 Fast Ethernet ports
  • Plus 2 Gigabit ports with Twisted Pair RJ45 or SFP slots
  • Up to 4 SFP slots
  • Fiber uplink ports are available in multimode and/or singlemode by using Gigabit or Fast Ethernet SFP transceivers
  • PoE options
  • Layer 2 software
  • Store-and-forward-switching
  • Fanless design
  • Metal or plastic housing
  • Optional extended temperature range and Conformal Coating

Compact Managed Industrial DIN Rail Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switches - RS30

PoE Port Count Standard RJ45 Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
Uplink Ports Data Sheet
No 10

8

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Download
2 x Gigabit Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
Download
18

16

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Download
2 x Gigabit Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
Download
26

24

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Download
2 x Gigabit Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
Download
Yes 10

8
inc. 4 PoE Ports

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Download
2 x Gigabit Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
18 16
inc. 4 PoE Ports
2 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Download
2 x Gigabit Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
26 24
inc. 4 PoE Ports
2 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Download
2 x Gigabit Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
Sample Request