RSPL-Lite

Managed Industrial DIN Rail Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switches – RSPL-Lite

If you're running a Fast or Gigabit Ethernet network, you need the hardened, managed RSPL switches. These Industrial DIN rail Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switches offer all-round carefree packages for the highest level of security thus increasing productivity and hence also profitability. You can choose one of our most common configurations (see the table below) or you can easily customize a switch to your environment.

 

Benefits

  • Higher port counts for increased security with proven redundancy protocols
  • Withstand extremely harsh environmental conditions like electrostatic discharges, magnetic fields and strong vibrations.
  • Extensive security mechanisms for all-around protection against network-borne attacks and operator errors
  • RSPL-Lite offers affordable alternative to proven RSP switches
  • Extend the range of applications with HiOS (Hirschmann Operating System)

Features

  • Up to 10 Ports
  • 8 Fast Ethernet Ports
  • 2 Fast or Gigabit Ethernet uplink combo ports
  • Up to 4 SFP slots
  • Fiber uplink ports are available in multimode and/or singlemode
  • Proven redundancy protocols MRP, RSTP and FuseNet™
  • Layer 2 Standard software
  • Fanless design
  • Compact stainless steel housing
  • Optional extended temperature range and Conformal Coating

Managed Industrial DIN Rail Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switches – RSPL-Lite

Port Count Gigabit Combo Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T
and Fast/Gigabit Ethernet
SFP Slots
Fast Ethernet Ports
SFP-Slot
Standard RJ45 Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
Software Data Sheet
8 0 2 6 Layer 2  Learn More
4 4 Layer 2  Learn More
10 2 2 6 Layer 2  Learn More
4 4 Layer 2  Learn More

Sample Request