PRS90

PRS90 wireless indicatorBelow are the main components of this system. To choose the correct one, you will have to find the part number on your existing part.


 PRS90 Console Base Kit (102050)
 608799 WIRELESS, XCVR, TRS10-W2, 2.4GHz, CAN
 537084 ASSEMBLY, CABLE, 12P DEUTSCH TO CAN w/ FERRITE CORE & KGND
 061093 CONSOLE, vSCALE D2-C1, 4.3" DI SPLAY, WITH PRS90 SOFTWARE
 608460SMC, CONSOLE ACCY, RAM MOUNT ADAPTER, iSCOUT D2
 031-300-060-0382CONSOLE ACCY, KIT 2-1" BALL W/ 4.75" MTG. ARM
 300990SCREW, M5 X 12, DIN912
 051192HARNESS, WIRELESS, vSCALE PWR W/ CAN1 AND DO 1-3
 031-300-050-672ANTENNA, EXT. MAGNETIC BASE, 13' (USE W/ WHIP -671 &-769)
 031-300-050-769ANTENNA, 2.4GHz FOR TRS05 ASSEMBLY WHIP ELEMENT
 MAN-PS90-O-0001MANUAL, PRS90, PAT, SFT v6
  
 Wireless Sensor Options:
 102028 - 15K Load Cell
 060889 SENSOR ASSY, FORCE TRANS. 15K PATB5 RADIO 2.4GHZ 10MW
 031-300-050-785 HARDWARE, COTTER PIN 1/4" DIA 2-1/2" LENGTH ZINC-PLTED STEEL
  
 102029 - 45K Load Cell
 060888 SENSOR ASSY, FORCE TRANS. 45K PATB5 RADIO 2.4GHZ 10MW
 031-300-060-558BRACKET, H 45K RADIO LOAD 2-050-520 PLATES &2-050-573
 031-300-050-625HARDWARE, COTTER PIN 3/8" x 3"
 031-300-050-568PIN, 2.25" FOR 40K RADIO LOADCELL 1-1/8" ROPE
   
 102030 - A2B Switch 
 060797 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, RADIO A2B PATB5
 031-300-100-722SWITCH ACCY, A2B FLAG ASSY RETAINER, DECAL &LANYARD
 003-100-210-012WEIGHT &CHAIN, A2B w/o SHACKLE, 15.5lb/14lb WEIGHT 30"CHAIN
 031-300-100-037HARDWARE, CHAIN CONNECTOR QUICK LINK, 2 7/16"
 031-300-050-295STUD, RATB A2B SWITCH MTG.
 031-300-050-272HARDWARE, LINCH PIN W/O CHAIN 1/4" OD. x 1 9/16" LG.
 002-051-106-185SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4, HEX HEAD
 002-070-100-805 WASHER, FLAT 5/16
 000-208-040-080WASHER, LOCK 5/16
   
 102031 - Angle
 060737  SENSOR, ANGLE PATB5 10mw 2.4GHz DSSS -10° to +100°
 
 102032 - Wind speed
 
 060773 SENSOR ASSY, ISENS WSS PATB5 WIND SPEED W/MOUNTING BRACKET

Please note:  Part numbers and service documentation are subject to change.  When verifying with one of the contacts below, be sure that the following information is available: existing part number, explanation of problem, crane model and serial number.  Direct all inquiries to your local Hirschmann Premier Dealer or contact Hirschmann's service department via email: hirschmann.mcs-parts@belden.com.