HD3D0060214PJ

Indoor/Outdoor Hybrid Copper-Fiber Cable, OM3, 6 Distribution Fibers, #14-2c, CL3P-OF

HD3D0060214PJ
FX HYBRID INDOOR/OUTDOOR, OM3, DISTRIBUTION, 6 FIBERS, 02 x 14AWG, CL3P-OF, 4.5MM SUB X 900UM, BLACK JACKET
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Distributed Antenna Systems (DAS), Passive Optical Network (PON), Wireless Access Points (WAP), Security (Cameras)

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125 µm

Buffer Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Buffer Diameter

900 µm

Fiber Count

6

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Fiber Construction

Subunit Strength Members

Waterblocking aramid yarns

Fibers Per Subunit

6

Nom. Jacket Diameter

0.180 in. (4.6 mm)

Jacket Color

Aqua

Conductor Specifications

AWG Size

14

Number of Strands

19x26

Conductor Type

TC - Tinned Copper

Number of Conductors

2

Insulation Material

PVC

Nom. Insulation Diameter

0.090 in. (2.3 mm)

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Nom. Diameter

0.376 in (9.6 mm)

Color

Black

Number of Ripcords

1

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3,0 dB/km 1,0 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 1000 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m --
Min. Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) 2000 MHz.km --
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 1500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

15x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max. Tensile Strength During Installation

1335 N (300 lbf)

Max. Tensile Strength During Operation

400 N (90 lbf)

Crush Resistance

220 N/cm

Bulk Cable Weight

69 lbs/kft (103 kg/km)

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

0°C to +60°C

Operating Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor/Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

NEC / UL Compliance

CL3P-OF

ICEA Compliance

S-120-742

TIA/EIA Compliance

ICEA S-120-742

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.50 Revision Date: 04-08-2022