Cassettes séparatrices de fibre LAN

Les cassettes séparatrices FX ECX sont les nouveaux composants de base de la solution LAN optique passive FX de Belden. Elles s’intègrent dans l’écosystème FX ECX et sont donc compatibles avec tout le matériel FX ECX (boîtiers, adaptateurs, etc.).

  • Élimine le fouillis dans les câbles
  • Permutation de cassettes simple pour améliorer les performances réseau
  • Conception interne de volets éliminant les capuchons de protection
  • Compatible avec le système FX ECX
  • Accessible de l’avant pour permettre différents types de connecteurs en amont et en aval
  • Élimine le fouillis dans les câbles
  • Permutation de cassettes simple pour améliorer les performances réseau
  • Conception interne de volets éliminant les capuchons de protection
  • Compatible avec le système FX ECX
  • Accessible de l’avant pour permettre différents types de connecteurs en amont et en aval

Données techniques

Cassettes séparatrices FX ECX standards
Description (en amont et en aval) Séparateur Numéro de pièce Belden Fiche technique
SC/APC à LC/APC Simple 2x8 SCSX1208SLF Télécharger
SC/APC à LC/APC Simple 2x16 SCSX1216SLF Télécharger
SC/APC à LC/APC Double 2x8 SCSX2208SLF Télécharger
MPO/APC à LC/APC Quadruple 2x8 SCSX4208MLF Télécharger
LC/APC à LC/APC Quadruple 1x8 SCSX4108LLF Télécharger
LC/APC à LC/APC Double 2x16 SCSX2216LLF Télécharger
SC/APC à LC/APC Double 1x16 SCSX2116SLF Télécharger
SC/APC à LC/APC Simple 2x32 SCSX1232SLF Télécharger
SC/APC à LC/APC Simple 1x32 SCSX1132SLF Télécharger

Ressources connexes

Normes
  • Directive RoHS EU 2002/95/EC
  • Date de conformité RoHS EU : 01/01/2013
Guides d’installation

Produits connexes

Product Benefits & Features

Benefits

  • Can be symmetrically installed/removed from the front and rear of ECX Housings
  • Large, installer-friendly footprint
  • Reduce internal slack pinch points with leading edge "2-piece" design

Features

  • Standardized FX ECX Form Factor
  • See-through cover allows visibility for quick inspection of fiber splicing and routing
  • Up to 24 single or mass fusion splices

Technical Data

ECX LAN Splice Cassettes

Description Belden Part Number
Patch Ports (fibers) OM1 Beige Adapters OM3 Aqua Adapters OM4 Erika Violet Adapters SM Blue Adapters SM/APC Green Adapters
MPO Type-A (Key-Up/Key-Down)
6 FC1X06MPFS FC3X06MPFS FC4X06MPFS FCSX06MPFS ---
12 FC1X12MPFS FC3X12MPFS FC4X12MPFS FCSX12MPFS ---
LC Duplex
6 FC1X06LDFS FC3X06LDFS FC4X06LDFS FCSX06LDFS FCSX06LAFS
12 FC1X12LDFS FC3X12LDFS FC4X12LDFS FCSX12LDFS FCSX12LAFS
SC Duplex
6 FC1X06SDFS FC3X06SDFS FC4X06SDFS FCSX06SDFS FCSX06SAFS
SC Simplex
6 FC1X06SCFS FC3X06SCFS FC4X06SCFS FCSX06SCFS FCSX06SBFS
12 FC1X12SCFS FC3X12SCFS FC4X12SCFS FCSX12SCFS FCSX12SBFS
ST
6 --- --- --- FCSX06STFS ---
12 --- --- --- FCSX12STFS ---

Related Resources

Standards

  • RoHs EU Directive 2002/95/EC
  • RoHS EU Compliance Date: 07/01/2006

Related Products

Mechanical Splice Connectors

Mechanical Splice
Connectors

View Product
LAN Patch Panel Housing

Housing

View Product
Frames

Frames

View Product

Limited-Time Offer

FX Brilliance Connector Promo

Get your FREE Fiber Brilliance Installation Kit as part of any order of 500 qualifying connectors!

Learn More

Advances in Multi-Fiber Connectivity

Advances in Multi-Fiber white paper

Enable Data Center Flexibility, Manageability, Scalability and Security

Download Now

Solve Your LAN Challenges

Learn how we can help you solve the challenges you face on a daily basis.

LAN

Subscribe to Our Blog

Get email updates with latest trends and tips on how to improve your network.

Subscribe