TT-3D9-006-LIN

Transit, In+Outdoor, DN, OM3, 6f, Non-Unit, AIA, Dbl Jkt - LSZH, OFCR-ST1

TT-3D9-006-LIN
Transit Grade, Indoor/Outdoor, Distribution, OM3, 6 Fibers, Non-Unit 900um, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Double Jacket - LSZH, OFCR-ST1
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Product Category

Fiber Distribution Cable

Suitable Applications

Extended Distance Horizontal & Backbone Data/Telco Network, Noisy Environment, Indoor/Outdoor & Wet Locations, Rodent Proof

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Diameter

250 µm

Buffer Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Buffer Diameter

900 µm

Fiber Count

6

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Inner Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Waterblocking Aramid Yarns

Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)

Nom. Diameter

0.220 in (5.6 mm)

Color

Black

Number of Ripcords

1

Armor Specifications

Armor Type and Material

AIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)

Nom. Diameter

0.570 in (14.5 mm)

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3,0 dB/km 1,0 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 1000 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m -
Min. Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) 2000 MHz.km -
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 1500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max. Tensile Strength During Installation

660 N (150 lbf)

Max. Tensile Strength During Operation

200 N (45 lbf)

Crush Resistance

440 N/cm

Bulk Cable Weight

123 lbs/kft (183 kg/km)

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

-10°C to +60°C

Operating Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor/Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFCR-ST1, FT4

ICEA Compliance

S-104-696

Other Standard Compliance(s)

NFPA 130, NFPA 502

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.24 Revision Date: 12-15-2021