FD1B006LBO

Indoor/Outdoor LSZH/Riser OM1 Breakout 6F

FD1B006LBO
Indoor/Outdoor OM1 Breakout 6 Fibers LSZH Sub-Units (2.0MM) Orange Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Horizontal Backbone

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Fiber Core Diameter

62.5/125μm µm

Fiber Diameter

250 µm

Buffer Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardent)

Buffer Diameter

900 μm µm

Fiber Count

6

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Cable Construction

Number of Active Subunits

6

Fibers Per Subunit

1

Subunit Waterblocking

Waterblocking Aramid

Subunit Diameter

0.078 in (2.0 mm)

Subunit Strength Members

Waterblocking aramid yarns

Central Strength Member

Upjacketed GRP

Core Wrap

Waterblocking tape

Cable Core Waterblocking

Waterblock Tape

Outer Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Waterblocking Aramid Yarns

Jacket Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)

Nom. Diameter

0.358 in (9.1 mm)

Color

Orange

Number of Ripcords

2

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3,25 dB/km 1,0 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 33 m --
Min. Restricted Mode Launch  220 MHz.km --
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 200 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

15x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max. Tensile Strength During Installation

1330 N (300 lbf)

Max. Tensile Strength During Operation

400 N (90 lbf)

Crush Resistance

220 N/cm

Bulk Cable Weight

20 lbs/kft (30 kg/km)

Temperature Range

Installation Temperature Range

-20°C to +70°C

Operating Temperature Range

-40°C to +70°C

Storage Temperature Range

-40°C to +70°C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor/Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFNR, FT4

ICEA Compliance

S-104-696

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-104-696

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.75 Revision Date: 04-08-2022