<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none;" alt="" src="https://px.ads.linkedin.com/collect/?pid=1363881&amp;fmt=gif">

Hi-SCOM 100Mbps & 1000Mbps SFPs

All Hi-SCOM 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFPs use LC fiber ports and support full duplex mode communication. They are compatible with IEEE802.3ba standard and support various transmission distances. They support DDM function, that is, the digital diagnostic monitoring function, which can help monitor the working status of SPFs in real time. Hi-SCOM SFPs can be deployed in harsh industrial environment, and their operating temperature is -40 to +75. The advantages of Hi-SCOM SFPs are low power consumption, small size and hot-swappable, etc. The SFPs can be used in various situations, such as Ethernet/SDH/SONET/FB transmission, etc.

  • Supports 100Mbps data transmission rate
  • Supports 1000Mbps data transmission rate
  • Dual LC interface
  • Transmission distance can reach up to 20 km on 9/125 µm single-mode optical fiber
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with RoHS standard
  • Compliant with EN60825-1 standard
  • Supports 100Mbps data transmission rate
  • Supports 1000Mbps data transmission rate
  • Dual LC interface
  • Transmission distance can reach up to 20 km on 9/125 µm single-mode optical fiber
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with RoHS standard
  • Compliant with EN60825-1 standard