<iframe src="//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-MZTJSD" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden">

Fiber MDVO Adapters

MDVO Adapter modules using the MDVO footprint. Compatible with FX UHD cassettes/frames, and a variety of workstation outlets to create a highly customizable solution. Connnector types include LC, LC Duplex,SC Simplex, ST, and MPO.

  • Customizable mixed copper, fiber and mulitmedia solutions
  • Ideal for open office furniture application
  • Snapped into any standard opening, in modular furniture settings
  • MDVO form factor
  • Standard internal shutter for singlemode adapters (eye safety)
  • Available in LC Duplex and SC Simplex
  • Customizable mixed copper, fiber and mulitmedia solutions
  • Ideal for open office furniture application
  • Snapped into any standard opening, in modular furniture settings
  • MDVO form factor
  • Standard internal shutter for singlemode adapters (eye safety)
  • Available in LC Duplex and SC Simplex
Fusion Splice-on Connectors Sample

Technical Data

Description Belden Part Number
Almond Elec. White Black
LC Duplex - OM3 (Aqua Adapter) AX105505-AL AX105505-WH AX105505-BK
SC Simplex - OM3 (Aqua Adapter) AX105697-AL AX105697-WH AX105697-BK
All MDVO Adapter Modules listed above come in quantities of 25 per package. Please contact Belden for any help configuring/validating Part Numbers or for any other custom engineered solutions.
Standards
  • Safety Listing: ACA, Bi-National Standard Listed
Installation Guides

Product Benefits & Features

Benefits

  • Customizable mixed copper, fiber and mulitmedia solutions
  • Ideal for open office furniture application
  • Snapped into any standard opening, in modular furniture settings

Features

  • MDVO form factor
  • Standard internal shutter for singlemode adapters (eye safety)
  • Available in LC Duplex and SC Simplex

Technical Data

MDVO Fiber Adapter Modules

Description Belden Part Number
Almond Elec. White Black
LC Duplex - OM3 (Aqua Adapter) AX105505-AL AX105505-WH AX105505-BK
SC Simplex - OM3 (Aqua Adapter) AX105697-AL AX105697-WH AX105697-BK
All MDVO Adapter Modules listed above come in quantities of 25 per package. Please contact Belden for any help configuring/validating Part Numbers or for any other custom engineered solutions.

Related Resources

Standards

  • Safety Listing: ACA, Bi-National Standard Listed

Installation Guides

Related Products

Patch Panel Frames

Frames

View Product
Patch Panel Housing

Housing

View Product
Patch Panel Shelves

Shelves

View Product

Limited-Time Offer

FX Brilliance Connector Promo

Get your FREE Fiber Brilliance Installation Kit as part of any order of 500 qualifying connectors!

Learn More

10 Steps to Holistic Data Center Design

Holistic Data Center Design white paper

Learn what it takes to push past inefficient data centers

Download Now

Solve Your LAN Challenges

Learn how we can help you solve the challenges you face on a daily basis.

Learn More

Subscribe to Our Blog

Get email updates with latest trends and tips on how to improve your network.

Subscribe