<iframe src="//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-MZTJSD" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden">

Fiber Fusion Splice Pigtails

Established technology with a pedigree of resilience. Traditional fusion splice-on connectors with pigtails provide factory-polished performance with field-termination convenience within harsh environments.

  • Better quality with precision factory-polished connectors
  • Faster installation with Mass-Fusion pigtail kits
  • Ideal for harsh environments
  • Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail kits
  • Easier field-termination with factory pre-terminated connectors
  • Better insertion loss at 0.2 dB MPO-12 and 0.15 dB Max IL OM4
  • Better quality with precision factory-polished connectors
  • Faster installation with Mass-Fusion pigtail kits
  • Ideal for harsh environments
  • Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail kits
  • Easier field-termination with factory pre-terminated connectors
  • Better insertion loss at 0.2 dB MPO-12 and 0.15 dB Max IL OM4

Technical Data

Standards
  • TIA 568-C.3
  • RoHS EU Directive 2002/95/EC
  • RoHS 01/01/2006
  • Safety Listing: ACA, Bi-National Standard Listed
Installation Guides

Product Benefits & Features

Benefits

  • Better quality with precision factory-polished connectors
  • Faster installation with Mass-Fusion pigtail kits
  • Ideal for harsh environments

Features

  • Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail kits
  • Easier field-termination with factory pre-terminated connectors
  • Better insertion loss at 0.2 dB MPO-12 and 0.15 dB Max IL OM4

Technical Data

Learn more about our FX Pigtails

View Ordering Matrix for FX Pigtails products

Related Resources

Standards

  • TIA 568-C.3
  • RoHS EU Directive 2002/95/EC
  • RoHS 01/01/2006
  • Safety Listing: ACA, Bi-National Standard Listed

Installation Guides

Related Products

Splice Cassettes

Splice Cassettes

View Product
Workstation Consolidation

Workstation
Consolidation

View Product
Patch Panel Housing

Housing

View Product

Limited-Time Offer

FX Brilliance Connector Promo

Get your FREE Fiber Brilliance Installation Kit as part of any order of 500 qualifying connectors!

Learn More

Advances in Multi-Fiber Connectivity

Advances in Multi-Fiber white paper

Enable Data Center Flexibility, Manageability, Scalability and Security

Download Now

Solve Your Data Center or LAN Challenges

Learn how we can help you solve the challenges you face on a daily basis.

Data Center
LAN

Subscribe to Our Blog

Get email updates with latest trends and tips on how to improve your network.

Subscribe