<iframe src="//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-MZTJSD" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden">

Fiber Demarcation Workstation Connectivity

Strategically placed connectivity through overt design. Compact low-port count field-term demarcation points with tasteful aesthetics.

  • Variety of surface mount options
  • Supports mechanical and fusion splice techniques
  • Easily accessible demarcation point
  • Small, compact design
  • Simplified internal slack management
  • Easier distribution of low port count connectivity
  • Variety of surface mount options
  • Supports mechanical and fusion splice techniques
  • Easily accessible demarcation point
  • Small, compact design
  • Simplified internal slack management
  • Easier distribution of low port count connectivity

Technical Data

FX Wall Box (W-Box)

Description Belden Part Number
OM3 Aqua OM4 Erika Violet OS2 Blue OS2/APC Green
FX Wall-Box, 1x SC Simplex --- --- FWSWBF01SC FWSWBF01SB
FX Wall-Box, 2x SC Simplex --- --- FWSWBF02SC FWSWBF02SB
FX Wall-Box, 4x SC Simplex --- --- FWSWBF04SC FWSWBF04SB
Standards
  • RoHS EU Directive 2002/95/EC
  • RoHS EU Compliance Date 07/01/2006
Installation Guides

Product Benefits & Features

Benefits

  • Variety of surface mount options
  • Supports mechanical and fusion splice techniques
  • Easily accessible demarcation point

Features

  • Small, compact design
  • Simplified internal slack management
  • Easier distribution of low port count connectivity

Technical Data

FX Wall Box (W-Box)

Description Belden Part Number
OM3 Aqua OM4 Erika Violet OS2 Blue OS2/APC Green
FX Wall-Box, 1x SC Simplex --- --- FWSWBF01SC FWSWBF01SB
FX Wall-Box, 2x SC Simplex --- --- FWSWBF02SC FWSWBF02SB
FX Wall-Box, 4x SC Simplex --- --- FWSWBF04SC FWSWBF04SB

Related Resources

Standards

  • RoHS EU Directive 2002/95/EC
  • RoHS EU Compliance Date 07/01/2006

Installation Guides

Related Products

Mechanical Splice Connectors

Mechanical Splice
Connectors

View Product
Fusion Splice Pigtails

Fusion Splice Pigtails

View Product
Fiber Tool Kits

Tool Kits

View Product

Limited-Time Offer

FX Brilliance Connector Promo

Get your FREE Fiber Brilliance Installation Kit as part of any order of 500 qualifying connectors!

Learn More

How to Optimize POLAN via Structured Cabling

Optimize POLAN white paper

Learn what POLAN is and what makes it an attractive alternative to switch-based LANs

Download Now

Solve Your LAN Challenges

Learn how we can help you solve the challenges you face on a daily basis.

Learn More

Subscribe to Our Blog

Get email updates with latest trends and tips on how to improve your network.

Subscribe