<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none;" alt="" src="https://px.ads.linkedin.com/collect/?pid=1363881&amp;fmt=gif">

Fiber Networking

FX@EASE Patch Panel System

Belden fiber solutions meet or exceed all applicable TIA/EIA, ISO/IEC and IEEE standards and offer:

- High bandwidth and transmission speed

- Support for Gigabit and multi-Gigabit protocols and          networked applications

- Reduced design complexities

- Quick installation

- Increased flexibility

  • Simplified install with fewer detachable components. No need for extra components that can get lost.

  • Simplified install with fewer detachable components. No need for extra components that can get lost.

Technical Data

Description Fiber Panels

EPN

12-port, OM3 Aqua LC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01408.3M12

24-port, OM3 Aqua LC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01408.3M24

12-port, OM4 Violet LC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01408.4M12

24-port, OM4 Violet LC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01408.4M24

12-port, SM Blue LC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01408.SM12

24-port, SM Blue LC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01408.SM24

12-port, SM Green LC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01408.AM12

24-port, SM Green LC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01408.AM24

12-port, OM3 Aqua SC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01405.3M12

24-port, OM3 Aqua SC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01405.3M24

12-port, OM4 Violet SC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01405.4M12

24-port, OM4 Violet SC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01405.4M24

12-port, SM Blue SC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01405.SM12

24-port, SM Blue SC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01405.SM24

12-port, SM Green SC Duplex adapters / 12-blinds loaded, 2-splice trays/holders

NN01405.AM12

24-port, SM Green SC Duplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01405.AM24

48-port, MM ST Simplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01406.MM48

48-port, SM ST Simplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01406.SM48

48-port, MM FC Simplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01407.MM48

48-port, SM FC Simplex adapters loaded, 4-splice trays/holders

NN01407.SM48

Each panel includes cable managers, 2x 2-grommet angled cable entry brackets

Description Fiber panel upgrade components for half loaded panels

EPN

12-pack OM3 Aqua LC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01408-series patch panel

NN-8.3M12

12-pack OM4 Violet LC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01408-series patch panel

NN-8.4M12

12-pack SM Blue LC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01408-series patch panel

NN-8.SM12

12-pack SM Green LC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01408-series patch panel

NN-8.AM12

12-pack OM3 Aqua SC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01405-series patch panel

NN-5.3M12

12-pack OM4 Violet SC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01405-series patch panel

NN-5.4M12

12-pack SM Blue SC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01405-series patch panel

NN-5.SM12

12-pack SM Green SC Duplex adapters including 25 scews for NN01405-series patch panel

NN-5.AM12

2-pack splice trays/holders for NN01408-series patch panel

NN-SPL.TR

Fiber Pigtails Description EPN

OM3 LC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m 

GT-39LC001MB12

OM4 LC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m    

GT-49LC001MB12

OS2 LC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m    

GT-S9LC001MB12

OS2 LC/APC white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m     

GT-S9LB001MB12

OM3 SC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m   

GT-39SC001MB12

OM4 SC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m   

GT-49SC001MB12

OS2 SC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m   

GT-S9SC001MB12

OS2 SC/APC 900u white pigtail 12-pack bag, 1m

GT-S9SB001MB12

 

FX@EASE LSZH Patch Cords (Standard)

LC Duplex to LC Duplex 2mm zipcord

Length

OM4

OS2

OS2/APC

2m

GP-42LDLD002MX

GP-S2LDLD002MX

GP-S2LALA002MX

3m

GP-42LDLD003MX

GP-S2LDLD003MX

GP-S2LALA003MX

5m

GP-42LDLD005MX

GP-S2LDLD005MX

GP-S2LALA005MX

SC Duplex to SC Duplex 2mm zipcord

2m

GP-42SDSD002MX

GP-S2SDSD002MX

GP-S2SASA002MX

3m

GP-42SDSD003MX

GP-S2SDSD003MX

GP-S2SASA003MX

5m

GP-42SDSD005MX

GP-S2SDSD005MX

GP-S2SASA005MX

Product Catalogue
Warranties
Coming soon
Installation Guides

 

Call 1-800-BELDEN-1 or fill out a short form to get support.

Contact Us