FC4D064MMF1E

FX DCX CASS OM4 06P MPO12(F) MPO12(M)/8F ALT EV_ADP

...
FX DCX CASSETTE, OM4, 06 PORTS, MPO-12 (FEMALE), MPO-12(MALE) 8F, ALTERNATE, ERIKA VIOLET ADAPTERS
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Cross Connect Solutions, Telecommunication Rooms, Main Distribution Rooms, Data Centers

Construction

Weight

0.210 lbs

Height

0.500 in

Width

3.411 in

Depth

7.064 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity

6 Ports MPO - Base-8 - 48 Fibers

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description

Front Connection

Static

Temperature Range

Operating Temperature Range

-10°C to +60°C

Storage Temperature Range

-10°C to +75°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color Type
Front Connector/Adapter Plastic - UL94V-0 Erika Violet MPO Male
Rear Connector/Adapter Plastic - UL94V-0 Erika Violet MPO Female
Cassette Assembly Plastic - UL94V-0 Black
Standards

TIA/EIA Compliance

TIA-568.3

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Part Numbers

Related Parts

DCX Patch Panels, DCX MPO Trunks

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.7 Revision Date: 04-08-2022

Part Numbers
Item #
FC4D064MMF1E