FF4D04MP

FX DCX FRAME, OM4, 04 PORTS, MPO KEY UP/KEY DOWN

...
FX DCX FRAME, OM4, 04 PORTS, MPO KEY UP/KEY DOWN, ERIKA VIOLET ADAPTERS
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Environmental Space

Indoor

Suitable Applications

Optical Distribution Frame, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction
Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OM4

Weight

0.066 lbs

Height

0.448 in

Width

2.260 in

Depth

5.7 in

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description
Temperature Range

Operating Temperature Range

-10 to 60°C

Storage Temperature Range

-10 to 75°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color
Frame Plastic - UL94V-0 Black
Front Connector Body Plastic - UL94V-0 Erika Violet
Standards

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Part Numbers

Related Parts

DCX Frame Module & Patch Pannel

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.31 Revision Date: 04-08-2022

Part Numbers
Item # Color Connector Type Port Count Fiber Type
FF4D04MP Erika Violet MPO Male 4 Port OM4
Related Resources
Product Bulletins and Guides