...
  • Belden-Fiber-ODF-DCX-Cassettes-Frames-Family

ODF Cassettes & Frames

DCX adapter frames and cassettes have a modular, compact design that allows for assembly of two (Base-24), four (Base-12), or six (Base-8) cassettes per housing tray. The DCX housing design allows for a mix of different size cassettes on the tray enabling easy and cost-effective migration and preventing density loss.

Features & Benefits

  • Flexibility of Termination Methods: Available for MPO trunk cables, multi-fiber trunk cables with LC connectors, fusion splicing with pigtails or splice-on connectors
  • Lower Network Downtime for Maintenance: MPO cassette modularity, only 12 fibers are affected (as opposed to 24 or 36 fibers in other solutions)
  • Easy System Migration: Swappable cassettes enables easy moves from Base-24 to Base-12 to Base-8 without needing to change housings
  • Easy Fiber Polarity Management & Simple System Planning: Flippable pre-terminated cassettes & symmetrical cassette design maintains sequential port numbering

Splice Cassettes
Patch Ports OM3 Aqua Adapters OM4 Erika Violet Adapters SM Blue Adapters SM/APC Green Adapters
LC Duplex - Includes 250 μm discreet pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06LDFPFC4D06LDFPFCSD06LDFPFCSD06LAFP
12(24)FC3D12LDFPFC4D12LDFPFCSD12LDFPFCSD12LAFP
LC Duplex - Includes 250 μm ribbon pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06LDFMFC4D06LDFMFCSD06LDFMFCSD06LAFM
12(24)FC3D12LDFMFC4D12LDFMFCSD12LDFMFCSD12LAFM
LC Duplex - Pigtails, trays, protector sleeves sold separately 6 (12)FC3D06LDFSFC4D06LDFSFCSD06LDFSFCSD06LAFS
12(24)FC3D12LDFSFC4D12LDFSFCSD12LDFSFCSD12LAFS
SC Duplex - Includes 250 μm discreet pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06SDFPFC4D06SDFPFCSD06SDFPFCSD06SAFP
SC Duplex - Includes 250 μm ribbon pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06SDFMFC4D06SDFMFCSD06SDFMFCSD06SAFM
SC Duplex - Pigtails, trays, protector sleeves sold separately 6 (12)FC3D06SDFSFC4D06SDFSFCSD06SDFSFCSD06SAFS

Pre-Term Cassettes
Patch Ports OM3 Aqua Adapters OM4 Erika Violet Adapters SM Blue Adapters SM/APC Green Adapters
LC Duplex to MPO-12 (12f) Female 6 (12)FC3D06LDMFFC4D06LDMFFCSD06LDMFFCSD06LAMF
LC Duplex to MPO-12 (8f) Female 4 (8)FC3D04LD4FFC4D04LD4FFCSD04LD4FFCSD04LA4F
SC Duplex to MPO-12 (12f) Female 6 (12)FC3D06SDMFFC4D06SDMFFCSD06SDMFFCSD06SAMF
SC Duplex to MPO-12 (8f) Female 4 (8)FC3D04SD4FFC4D04SD4FFCSD04SD4FFCSD04SA4F
Filter Type Results
Reset all
Search Products By Word or Phrase