FC4D06SDFP

FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM4, 06 Ports SC Duplex with 250µm Pigtails

...
FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM4, 06 Ports SC Duplex with 250µm Pigtails, Erika Violet Adapters
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

DCX, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Weight

0.470 lbs

Height

0.500 in

Width

6.830 in

Depth

7.430 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity

12 Fibers

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description
Temperature Range

Operating Temperature Range

-10°C to +60°C

Storage Temperature Range

-10°C to +75°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color Type
Cassette Assembly Plastic - UL94V-0 Black
Front Connector Body Plastic - UL94V-0 Erika Violet SC Duplex
Adapter Sleeve Zirconia-Ceramic
Standards

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Part Numbers

Included Parts

250µm pigtails, splice chip, splice protectors

Related Parts

DCX Frames, Modules, and Patch Panels

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.43 Revision Date: 04-08-2022

Part Numbers
Item # Connector Type
FC4D06SDFP SC Duplex
DCX Related Resources