FCSD06SAMF

FX DCX Cassette, OS2, 06 Ports SC/APC Duplex to MPO-12 (Female)

...
FX DCX Cassette, OS2, 06 Ports SC/APC Duplex to MPO-12 (Female), Green Adapters
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

DCX, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction

Weight

0.290 lbs

Height

0.500 in

Width

6.840 in

Depth

6.090 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity

12 Fibers

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description
Temperature Range

Operating Temperature Range

-10°C to +60°C

Storage Temperature Range

-10°C to +75°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color Type
Cassette Assembly Plastic - UL94V-0 Black
Front Connector Body Plastic - UL94V-0 Green SC/APC Duplex
Adapter Sleeve Zirconia-Ceramic
Standards

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Part Numbers

Related Parts

DCX Frames, Modules, and Patch Panels

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.35 Revision Date: 04-08-2022

Part Numbers
Item # Connector Type
FCSD06SAMF SC Duplex
DCX Related Resources