...
  • Belden-MIPP-Industrial-Patch-Panel

Modular Industrial Patch Panel

The Hirschmann Modular Industrial Patch Panel (MIPP) combines both copper and fiber cable termination in one future-proof solution. The MIPP is designed for harsh environments, where its robust construction and high port density with multiple connector types make it ideal for installation in industrial networks. Now available with Belden DataTuff® Industrial REVConnect connectors, enabling faster, simpler and more robust termination in the field.

Features & Benefits

  • Flexible and Versatile: Copper and fiber management combined in one patch panel
  • High Reliability: Solid metal construction designed for use in indoors industrial environments without a cabinet
  • Reduce Installation and Maintenance Costs: Enables quick and easy installation of structured cabling
  • Save Critical Time in the Field: MIPP with Industrial REVConnect modules reduce troubleshooting and cable termination times

MIPP Type Modularity Fiber Counts, Copper Cables Adapters Application Technical Data
Fiber Splice BoxUp to 6 single modules • Up to 3 double modules • Mix (single, double) Up to 72LC, SC, ST and E-2000 fiber duplex adaptersFiber—Single, Multi ModeProduct Detail
Copper Patch PanelUp to 6 single modulesUp to 24RJ45 copper keystone jacks, couplers and Industrial REVConnect connectivityCable—CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A
Mix (Fiber and Copper)Mix (single, double, pre-terminated MPO Cassette)Up to 72As per fiber splice box and copper patch panelBoth Fiber and Cable
Pre-Terminated MPO CassetteUp to 6 single modulesUp to 72Fiber duplex adapters, MPO-12Fiber—Single, Multi ModeProduct Detail

Industrial Patch Panel, DIN Rail Mount
Part Number Description RJ45 Ports Technical Data
IPDM1Industrial Patch Panel DIN Rail Single-Module CAT5e, CAT6, CAT 6A (Empty)4Product Detail
IPDM2Industrial Patch Panel DIN Rail Two-Module CAT5e, CAT6, CAT 6A (Empty)8
IPDM3Industrial Patch Panel DIN Rail Three-Module CAT5e, CAT6, CAT 6A (Empty)12
Resources