FI1M144P1

Indoor Plenum OM1 Mini-Distribution 144F 2mm SubUnits Or

...
FX Indoor OM1 Mini-Distribution 144 Fibers OFNP Sub-Units (2.0MM) Orange Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Data Center, RAN, Horizontal Backbone, Premise Backbone, Patching, Trunking

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Fiber Core Diameter

62.5/125 µm

Fiber Diameter

250 µm

Fiber Count

144

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Cable Construction

Number of Active Subunits

12

Fibers Per Subunit

12

Subunit Diameter

0.078 in (2.0 mm)

Subunit Strength Members

Aramid yarns

Central Strength Member

Upjacketed GRP

Outer Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Aramid Yarns

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Nom. Diameter

0.400 in (10.3 mm)

Color

Orange

Number of Ripcords

2

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.5 dB/km 1.2 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 32 m --
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 200 MHz.km 600 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

15x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max. Tensile Strength During Installation

670 N (150 lbf)

Max. Tensile Strength During Operation

200 N (45 lbf)

Crush Resistance

110 N/cm

Bulk Cable Weight

67 lbs/kft (100 kg/km)

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

0C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFNP, FT6

NEC / UL Compliance

N/A

ICEA Compliance

S-83-596

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.70 Revision Date: 03-16-2021

Resources
All Resources