FI2I001RC

Indoor Riser OM2 Interconnect 1F SX SX Cord 3.0mm Orange

...
FX Indoor OM2 Interconnect 1 Fiber OFNR SX SX Cord 3.0MM (900UM) Orange Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Indoor

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125μm

Buffer Material

PVC

Buffer Diameter

900 μm

Fiber Count

1

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Nom. Diameter

0.118 in

Color

Orange

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.5 dB/km 1.25 dB/km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max. Tensile Strength During Installation

50 lbf (220 N)

Max. Tensile Strength During Operation

15 lbf (67 N)

Bulk Cable Weight

5 lbs/1000ft (7.4 kg/km)

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

-10C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

NEC / UL Compliance

OFNR

CEC / C(UL) Compliance

FT4

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.57 Revision Date: 04-06-2021

Resources
All Resources