FI2I002PC

Indoor Plenum OM2 Interconnect 2F DX DX Cord 3.0mm Orange

...
FX Indoor OM2 Interconnect 2 Fibers OFNP DX DX Cord 3.0MM (900UM) Orange Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Indoor

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125μm

Buffer Material

PVC

Buffer Diameter

900 μm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Color

Orange

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.5 dB/km 1.25 dB/km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

0C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

NEC / UL Compliance

OFNP

CEC / C(UL) Compliance

FT6

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.57 Revision Date: 04-06-2021

Resources
All Resources