FI3M036A1

Indoor Plenum OM3 Mini-Distribution 36F Armor 2mm SubUnits

FI3M036A1
FX Indoor OM3 Mini-Distribution 36 Fibers OFCP Aluminum Interlocked Armor Sub-Units (2.0MM) Aqua Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Data Center, RAN, Horizontal Backbone, Premise Backbone, Patching, Trunking

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Diameter

250 µm

Fiber Count

36

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Cable Construction

Number of Active Subunits

3

Fibers Per Subunit

12

Subunit Strength Members

Aramid yarns

Central Strength Member

GRP

Inner Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Aramid Yarns

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Color

Aqua

Number of Ripcords

2

Armor Specifications

Armor Type and Material

AIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Color

Aqua

Number of Ripcords

2

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.0 dB/km 1.2 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 1,000 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m --
Min. Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) 2000 MHz.km --
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 1500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

15x Cable OD

Crush Resistance

440 N/cm

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

0C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFCP, FT6

NEC / UL Compliance

N/A

ICEA Compliance

S-83-596

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.70 Revision Date: 03-16-2021

Resources
All Resources