FI4I001LB

Indoor LSZH/Riser OM4 Interconnect 1F SX SX Cord 2.0mm

...
FX Indoor OM4 Interconnect 1 Fiber LSZH/OFNR SX SX Cord 2.0MM (900UM) Erika Violet Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Indoor

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125μm

Buffer Material

LSZH

Buffer Diameter

900 μm

Fiber Count

1

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)

Color

Erika Violet

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.0 dB/km 1.2 dB/km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

-10C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

NEC / UL Compliance

OFNR

CEC / C(UL) Compliance

FT4

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.56 Revision Date: 04-06-2021

Resources
All Resources