FI4I002RB

Indoor Riser OM4 Interconnect 2F DX DX Cord 2mm EV

...
FX Indoor OM4 Interconnect 2 Fibers OFNR DX DX Cord 2.0MM (900UM) Erika Violet Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Indoor

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125μm

Buffer Material

PVC

Buffer Diameter

900 μm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Nominal Diameter

0.078 in x 0.156 in

Color

Erika Violet

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.0 dB/km 1.2 dB/km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max Tensile Strength During Installation

50 lbf

Max Tensile Strength During Operation

15 lbf

Bulk Cable Weight

7 lbs/1000ft

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

-10C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

NEC / UL Compliance

OFNR

CEC / C(UL) Compliance

FT4

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.62 Revision Date: 04-06-2021

Resources
All Resources