FISI002P0

Indoor Plenum OS2 Interconnect 2F DX DX MiniRound 2mm

...
FX Indoor OS2 Interconnect 2 Fibers OFNP DX DX Mini-Round 2.0MM (250UM) Yellow Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Indoor

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Fiber Core Diameter

8.2/125μm µm

Buffer Material

PVC

Buffer Diameter

900 µm

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Outer Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Aramid Yarns

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Color

Yellow

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 1310 nm 1550 nm
Max. Attenuation 0.50 dB/km 0.50 dB/km
Mode Field Diameter 9.2 µm 10.4 µm
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 5000 m -
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 10000 m 50000 m
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

15x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Crush Resistance

35 N/cm

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

0°C to +60°C

Operating Temp Range

0°C to +70°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFNP, FT6

NEC / UL Compliance

OFNP

CEC / C(UL) Compliance

FT6

ICEA Compliance

S-83-596

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.64 Revision Date: 09-15-2021

Resources
All Resources