FISI024P0

Indoor Plenum OS2 Interconnect 24F

FISI024P0
Interconnect Fiber Cable, Indoor, OS2, Singlemode, 24 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP)
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Indoor

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Fiber Core Diameter

8.2/125μm

Buffer Material

PVC

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Outer Jacket Specifications

Material

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Nominal Diameter

0.079 in

Color

Yellow

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 1310 nm 1550 nm
Max. Attenuation 0.50 dB/km 0.50 dB/km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

20x Cable OD

Min Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Max Tensile Strength During Installation

50 lbf

Max Tensile Strength During Operation

15 lbf

Bulk Cable Weight

2.3 lbs/1000ft

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

0C to +60C

Operating Temp Range

0C to +70C

Storage Temp Range

-40C to +70C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor

NEC / UL Compliance

OFNP

CEC / C(UL) Compliance

FT6

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-83-596

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.52 Revision Date: 04-06-2021

Resources
All Resources