PPRO PC OM3 LC_DX LC_DX LSZH

PatchPro Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex - LC Duplex, OM3, with RFID chip, LSZH, Aqua Jacket

...
PatchPro Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex - LC Duplex, OM3, with RFID chip, LSZH, Aqua Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

PatchPro Intelligent Patching Management Solutions, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Data Centers

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Physical Specifications
Connectors
Description
Measurement
Packaging
Individually packaged in a sealed plastic bag.
Mechanical Characteristics

Maximum Insertion Loss

0.25 dB

Typical Insertion Loss

0.18 dB

Minimum Reflectance @ 1550nm

-28 dB

Mechanical Tests
Description
Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range

-20°C to +60°C

Storage Temp Range

-15°C to +50°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color
Boot Rubber Aqua
Clip for Duplex Connector Plastic Transparent
Connector Body Plastic Aqua
Ferrule Ceramic
RFID Transponder 13.56 MHz read/write, Factory programmed unique cord ID, According to ISO 15694
Standards and Compliance

Environmental Space

Indoor

TIA/EIA Compliance

ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017; TIA 568-C.3

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Parts

PatchPro Fiber panels, PatchPro connectivity

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.44 Revision Date: 05-25-2021

Part Numbers
Item # Color Put-Up Type Length EAN
PPOP3L.001 Aqua Bag 1 m 8719605105431
PPOP3L.002 Aqua Bag 2 m 8719605105448
PPOP3L.003 Aqua Bag 3 m 8719605105455
PPOP3L.004 Aqua Bag 4 m 8719605105462
Resources
All Resources