PPRO PC OS2 LC_DX LC_DX LSZH

PatchPro Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex - LC Duplex, OS2/UPC, with RFID chip, LSZH, Yellow Jacket

...
PatchPro Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Duplex - LC Duplex, OS2/UPC, with RFID chip, LSZH, Yellow Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

PatchPro Intelligent Patching Management Solutions, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Data Centers

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Physical Specifications
Connectors
Description
Measurement
Packaging
Individually packaged in a sealed plastic bag.
Mechanical Characteristics

Maximum Insertion Loss

0.25 dB

Typical Insertion Loss

0.12 dB

Minimum Reflectance @ 1550nm

-50 dB

Mechanical Tests
Description
Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range

-20°C to +60°C

Storage Temp Range

-15°C to +50°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color
Boot Rubber Blue
Clip for Duplex Connector Plastic Transparent
Connector Body Plastic Blue
Ferrule Ceramic
RFID Transponder 13.56 MHz read/write, Factory programmed unique cord ID, According to ISO 15697
Standards and Compliance

Environmental Space

Indoor

TIA/EIA Compliance

ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017; TIA 568-C.3

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Parts

PatchPro Fiber panels, PatchPro connectivity

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.46 Revision Date: 05-25-2021

Part Numbers
Item # Color Put-Up Type Length EAN
PPOPSL.002 Yellow Bag 2 m 8719605105615
PPOPSL.003 Yellow Bag 3 m 8719605105622
PPOPSL.004 Yellow Bag 4 m 8719605105639
PPOPSL.010 Yellow Bag 10 m 8719605161130
PPOPSL.001 Yellow, Black Ring Bag 1 m 8719605105608
Resources
All Resources