...
  • Belden-Fiber-Hydra-Patch-Cords-Collage
  • GroupFP3LUMF002M716NEW
  • GroupFP3LU4F002M718New

Hydra Patch Cords

Uniquely suited for dense fixed environments, Belden's Hydra Patch Cords are a compact alternative for statically configured patch cords and pre-term cassettes. They eliminate connection points to improve performance and alleviate space constraints.

Features & Benefits

  • Easier Upgradability: Shift from 10G to 40G or 100G with MPO connectivity
  • Faster Identification: Erika Violet for OM4 cable and connectors help you quickly find Hydra Patch Cords
  • Faster Deployment at the Switch: MPO-to-LC fanout construction
  • Better Airflow: Small-transition-point construction
  • Customized & Flexible: High-performance 0.2 dB OM4 MPO connectors and customized stagger and fanout lengths

FX HYDRA PATCH CORDS
DescriptionOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/Yellow
Base12 Duplex
MPO-12(12f) Female to 6 x LC Duplex UHD Uniboot, 0.5 m In-Line Fanout, 2 m in lengthFP3LUMF002MFP4LUMF002MFPSLUMF002M
MPO-12(12f) Female to 6 x LC Duplex, 0.5 m In-Line Fanout, 2 m in lengthFP3LDMF002MFP4LDMF002MFPSLDMF002M
Base8 Duplex for SR4 (QSFP+/QSFP28) Transceivers
MPO-12(8f) Female to 4 x LC Duplex UHD Uniboot, 0.5 m In-Line Fanout, 2 m in lengthFP3LU4F002MFP4LU4F002MFPSLU4F002M
MPO-12(8f) Female to 4 x LC Duplex, 0.5 m In-Line Fanout, 2 m in lengthFP3LD4F002MFP4LD4F002MFPSLD4F002M