TT-3BB-006-LNN

Transit, In+Outdoor, BO, OM3, 6f, Subunit 2.0mm, Sgl Jkt - LSZH, OFNR-ST1

...
Transit Grade, Indoor/Outdoor, Breakout, OM3, 6 Fibers, Subunits 2.0mm 900um, Single Jacket - LSZH, OFNR-ST1
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Product Category

Fiber Breakout Cable

Suitable Applications

Extended Distance Horizontal & Backbone Data/Telco Network, Noisy Environment, Indoor/Outdoor & Wet Locations

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Core Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Diameter

250 µm

Buffer Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Buffer Diameter

900 µm

Fiber Count

6

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Cable Construction

Number of Active Subunits

6

Fibers Per Subunit

1

Subunit Color

Aqua

Subunit Strength Members

Waterblocking Aramid Yarns

Central Strength Member

Upjacketed GRP

Core Wrap

Waterblocking Tape

Outer Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Waterblocking Aramid Yarns

Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)

Number of Ripcords

1

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 1000 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m -
Min. Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) 2000 MHz.km -
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 1500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

15x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Crush Resistance

220 N/cm

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

-10°C to +60°C

Operating Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor/Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFNR-ST1, FT4

ICEA Compliance

S-104-696

Other Standard Compliance(s)

NFPA 130, NFPA 502

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.21 Revision Date: 10-14-2021