...
  • Belden-Fiber-Patch-Cords-Collage

Fiber Patch Cords

Uncomplicated, robust and versatile Belden's Fiber Patch Cords offer superior quality and performance. Our line of FiberExpress (FX) Patch Cords deliver a robust design to withstand the rigors of daily use in off-the-shelf, standard configurations and rapid, custom-tailored installations.

Features & Benefits

  • Architectural Flexibility: Low-loss OM4 0.2dB MPO and 0.15 LC connectors
  • Better Quality: Exhaustive design validation against TIA standards
  • Easier Installation: Deploy in dense cable trays with small-diameter cord options
  • Fast Delivery: Quick, off-the shelf availability of standard items
  • Simplified Polarity Management: Easy-to-use duplex clips

1.6MM CORDS
LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Duplex Zip Cord
Length OM3 Aqua OM4 Erika Violet OM4 Aqua OS2 Blue/Yellow OS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP3LDLD002MR1XAFP4LDLD002MR1XEFP4LDLD002MR1XAFPSLDLD002MR1XYFPSLALA002MR1XY
3FP3LDLD003MR1XAFP4LDLD003MR1XEFP4LDLD003MR1XAFPSLDLD003MR1XYFPSLALA003MR1XY
3.5FP3LDLD03M5R1XAFP4LDLD03M5R1XEFP4LDLD03M5R1XAFPSLDLD03M5R1XYFPSLALA03M5R1XY
5FP3LDLD005MR1XAFP4LDLD005MR1XEFP4LDLD005MR1XAFPSLDLD005MR1XYFPSLALA005MR1XY

1.6MM CORDS
LC Duplex to SC Duplex, Duplex Zip Cord
Length OM3 Aqua OM4 Erika Violet OM4 Aqua OS2 Blue/Yellow OS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP3LDSD002MR1XAFP4LDSD002MR1XEFP4LDSD002MR1XAFPSLDSD002MR1XYFPSLASA002MR1XY
3FP3LDSD003MR1XAFP4LDSD003MR1XEFP4LDSD003MR1XAFPSLDSD003MR1XYFPSLASA003MR1XY
5FP3LDSD03M5R1XAFP4LDSD03M5R1XEFP4LDSD03M5R1XAFPSLDSD03M5R1XYFPSLASA03M5R1XY

1.6MM CORDS
LC Duplex to ST, Duplex Zip Cord
Length OM3 Aqua OM4 Erika Violet OM4 AquaOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP3LDST002MR1XAFP4LDST002MR1XEFP4LDST002MR1XAFPSLDST002MR1XYFPSLAST002MR1XY
3FP3LDST003MR1XAFP4LDST003MR1XEFP4LDST003MR1XAFPSLDST003MR1XYFPSLAST003MR1XY
5FP3LDST03M5R1XAFP4LDST03M5R1XEFP4LDST03M5R1XAFPSLDST03M5R1XYFPSLAST03M5R1XY

1.6MM CORDS
LC Simplex to LC Simplex, Simplex Zip cord
Length OM3 Aqua OM4 Erika Violet OM4 Aqua OS2 Blue/Yellow OS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP3LCLC002MR9SAFP4LCLC002MR9SEFP4LCLC002MR9SAFPSLCLC002MR9SYFPSLBLB002MR9SY
3FP3LCLC003MR9SAFP4LCLC003MR9SEFP4LCLC003MR9SAFPSLCLC003MR9SYFPSLBLB003MR9SY
3.5FP3LCLC03M5R9SAFP4LCLC03M5R9SEFP4LCLC03M5R9SAFPSLCLC03M5R9SYFPSLBLB03M5R9SY
5FP3LCLC005MR9SAFP4LCLC005MR9SEFP4LCLC005MR9SAFPSLCLC005MR9SYFPSLBLB005MR9SY

2MM CORDS
Hybrid: LC Duplex to SC Duplex
LengthOM1 Beige/OrangeOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP1LDSD002MFP3LDSD002MFP4LDSD002MFPSLDSD002MFPSLASA002M
3FP1LDSD003MFP3LDSD003MFP4LDSD003MFPSLDSD003MFPSLASA003M
5FP1LDSD005MFP3LDSD005MFP4LDSD005MFPSLDSD005MFPSLASA005M

2MM CORDS
Hybrid: LC Duplex to ST
LengthOM1 Beige/OrangeOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2 FP1LDST002M FP3LDST002M ---FPSLDST002M---
3 FP1LDST003M FP3LDST003M ---FPSLDST003M---
5 FP1LDST005M FP3LDST005M ---FPSLDST005M---

2MM CORDS
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
LengthOM1 Beige/OrangeOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP1LDLD002MFP3LDLD002MFP4LDLD002MFPSLDLD002MFPSLALA002M
3FP1LDLD003MFP3LDLD003MFP4LDLD003MFPSLDLD003MFPSLALA003M
5FP1LDLD005MFP3LDLD005MFP4LDLD005MFPSLDLD005MFPSLALA005M

2MM CORDS
MPO-12(12f) Female to MPO-12(12f) Female - BAse12
LengthOM1 Beige/OrangeOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2 ---FP3MFMF002MFP4MFMF002M ---FPSMFMF002M
3 ---FP3MFMF003MFP4MFMF003M ---FPSMFMF003M
5 ---FP3MFMF005MFP4MFMF005M ---FPSMFMF005M

2MM CORDS
MPO-12(8f) Female to MPO-12(8f) Female - Base8
LengthOM1 Beige/OrangeOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2 ---FP34F4F002MFP44F4F002M ---FPS4F4F002M
3 ---FP34F4F003MFP44F4F003M ---FPS4F4F003M
5 ---FP34F4F005MFP44F4F005M ---FPS4F4F005M

2MM Cords
LC Duplex UHD Uniboot to LC Duplex UHD Uniboot
LengthOM1 Beige/OrangeOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2---------FPSLILI002MFPSLFLF002M
3---------FPSLILI003MFPSLFLF003M
5---------FPSLILI005MFPSLFLF005M

3MM Cords
ST to ST (Duplex Cord)
LengthFiber Patch CordsOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP1STST002MFP3STST002MFP4STST002MFPSSTST002M---
3FP1STST003MFP3STST003MFP4STST003MFPSSTST003M---
5FP1STST003MFP3STST003MFP4STST003MFPSSTST003M---

3MM Cords
MPO-24 Female to MPO-24 Female
LengthFiber Patch CordsOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2---FP3NFNF002MFP4NFNF002M---FPSNFNF002M
3---FP3NFNF003MFP4NFNF003M---FPSNFNF003M
5---FP3NFNF005MFP4NFNF005M---FPSNFNF005M

3MM Cords
SC Duplex to SC Duplex
LengthFiber Patch CordsOM3 AquaOM4 Erika VioletOS2 Blue/YellowOS2/APC Green/Yellow
2FP1SDSD002MFP3SDSD002MFP4SDSD002MFPSSDSD002MFPSSASA002M
3FP1SDSD003MFP3SDSD003MFP4SDSD003MFPSSDSD003MFPSSASA003M
5FP1SDSD005MFP3SDSD005MFP4SDSD005MFPSSDSD005MFPSSASA005M

STANDARD PERFORMANCE
Cable Performance - MPO
Description FX OM1 FX OM3FX OM4FX SMFX SM/APC
IL Max. 850 nm/1300 nm (dB/Km)3.5/1.23.0/1.23.0/1.0 ---
IL Max. 1310 nm/1550 nm (dB/Km)--- --- ---0.5/0.5
Fire RatingPlenum
Cable StyleMPO-12: Interconnect Mini-Round 2 mm
Jacket ColorOrangeAquaErika VioletYellowYellow

STANDARD PERFORMANCE
Cable Performance - LC/SC/ST
Description FX OM1 FX OM3 FX OM4 FX SM FX SM/APC
IL Max. 850 nm/1300 nm (dB/Km)3.5/1.23.0/1.23.0/1.0 ---
IL Max. 1310 nm/1550 nm (dB/Km) --- --- ---0.5/0.5
Fire RatingLC/SC/ST: Riser
Cable StyleLC: Interconnect Simplex Zip 2 mmLC Uniboot: Interconnect Mini-Round 2 mmSC/ST/Hybrid: Interconnect...
Jacket ColorOrangeAquaErika VioletYellowYellow

STANDARD PERFORMANCE
Connector Performance - LC/SC/ST
Description FX OM1 FM OM3 FX OM4 FX SM FX SM/APC
IL Max. (dB)0.250.250.150.350.35
Polish - RL Typ. (dB)PC - 30UPC - 55APC - 65
PolarityA-TO-B / B-TO-A
Connector ColorBeigeAquaErika VioletBlueGreen

STANDARD PERFORMANCE
Connector Performance - MPO
Description FX OM1 FX OM3 FX OM4 FX SM FX SM/APC
IL Max. (dB)0.50.350.2 ---0.5
Polish - RL Typ. (dB)PC - 30 ---APC - 60
PolarityType-B
Connector ColorBeigeAquaErika Violet Blue Green
Resources