7804LW

Light Duty SMPTE 311M Cable, 2 Fiber, 2 Conductor 24 AWG, 4 Conductor 20 AWG, Belflex®Jacket

...
Light Duty SMPTE 311M Cable, 2 Single Mode Fibers, 2 TC Conductors 24 AWG (7x32) and 4 TC Conductors 20 AWG (19x32), PE Insulation, TC Braid Shield (95% coverage), Belflex® Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications

Suitable Applications

SMPTE 311M CAMERA CABLE

Multiconductor
Multiconductor Conductor and Insulation
Element No. of Conductors AWG Stranding Material Nominal Conductor DCR Insulation Material Insulation Nominal Diameter
24 AWG 2 24 7x32 TC - Tinned Copper 23.3 Ohm/1000ft PE - Polyethylene 0.043 in
20 AWG 4 20 19x32 TC - Tinned Copper 8.8 Ohm/1000ft PE - Polyethylene 0.057 in
Multiconductor Color Chart
Description Color
24 AWG Red
24 AWG Gray
20 AWG Black
20 AWG White
20 AWG White/Black
20 AWG Black/White

Shielding

Braid

Nom Outer Shield DCR@Cond DCR1_CP_MC

3.5 Ohm/1000ft

Multiconductor UL Voltage
UL Description UL Voltage Rating
24 AWG 300 V RMS
20 AWG 300 V RMS
Fiber
Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type Fiber Count
OS2, G.657.A2 2

Fiber Color Coding

Yel, Blu

Buffer Specification
Buffer Material Buffer Diameter
PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride 900 µm

Mode Field Diameter

9.2 µm

Wavelength@Optical SM1

1310 nm, 1550 nm

Max Attenuation at 1310 nm

0.5 dB/km

Max Attenuation at 1550 nm

0.5 dB/km

Overall Cable

Conductor Material:

Tinned Copper

Outer Jacket Material
Material Nominal Diameter Separator Material
PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride 0.357 in PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Overall Shielding
Layer 1 Type Material Coverage
Overall Braid TC - Tinned Copper 95 %

Jacket

PVC

Separator Material@OuterJacket1 1

PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride

Nominal Diameter@OuterJacket1 1_CP_OV

0.357 in

Operating Temp Range

-40°C To +75°C

Installation Temp Range

-10°C To +70°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C To +75°C

Flex Cycle Rating_CP_OV

15,000 Cycles

Max. Pull Tension

1350 N

Bulk Cable Weight

80 lbs/1000ft

Applicable Standards & Environmental Programs

NEC/(UL) Compliance

UL AWM Style 20907 (300V 60C)

EU Directive 2011/65/EU (ROHS II)

Yes

EU Directive 2015/863/EU

Yes

EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)

Yes

EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Yes

EU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)

Yes

Other Compliance

SMPTE 311

Suitability

Suitability - Indoor

Yes

Flame Test

UL Flammability

VW-1

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)

N

Non-Plenum Number

7804R, 7804WB

Plenum Number

7804P

Overall Armor Shield

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.160 Revision Date: 02-16-2021

Part Numbers
Item # Color UPC Length
7804LW 0103280 Black 612825189411 3,280 ft
7804LW 0101000 Black 612825353003 1,000 ft
7804LW 010500 Black 612825381051 500 ft
7804LW 010CUT Black