FC4D06LDFP

FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM4, 06 Ports LC Duplex with 250µm Pigtails

...
FX DCX Splice Cassette, OM4, 06 Ports LC Duplex with 250µm Pigtails, Erika Violet Adapters
Get Product Alerts

Specifications
Product Overview

Environmental Space

Indoor

Suitable Applications

Optical Distribution Frame, Data Centers, Central Equipment Room

Construction
Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type
OM4

Weight

0.137 lbs

Height

0.448 in

Width

3.39 in

Length

6.89 in

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity

12 Fibers

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description

Front Connection

Static

Temperature Range

Operating Temperature Range

-10 to 60°C

Storage Temperature Range

-10 to 75°C

Product Material
Materials
Element Description Color
Zirconia-Ceramic Adapter Sleve Material
Plastic - UL94V-0 Front Connector Body Erika Violet
Plastic - UL94V-0 Cassette Assembly Black
Fiber Connector Performance
Connector Type Max. Insertion Loss Min. Return Loss
LC Duplex 0.15 dB -25 dB
Related Part Numbers

Included Parts

250µm color coded pigtails, splice chip. splice protectors, cable retention rubber: 2mm & 3mm

Related Parts

DCX Frame Module & Patch Pannel

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a plastic shell, Shipped in cardboard box

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.180 Revision Date: 07-11-2024

Part Numbers
Item # Color Connector Type
FC4D06LDFP Erika Violet LC Duplex