FD1B006LBO

Indoor/Outdoor LSZH/Riser OM1 Breakout 6F

...
Indoor/Outdoor OM1 Breakout 6 Fibers LSZH Sub-Units (2.0MM) Orange Jacket
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Horizontal Backbone

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Fiber Core Diameter

62.5/125μm µm

Fiber Diameter

250 µm

Buffer Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardent)

Buffer Diameter

900 μm µm

Fiber Count

6

Fiber Color Coding

TIA-598-D

Cable Construction

Number of Active Subunits

6

Fibers Per Subunit

1

Subunit Waterblocking

Waterblocking Aramid

Subunit Strength Members

Waterblocking aramid yarns

Central Strength Member

Upjacketed GRP

Core Wrap

Waterblocking tape

Outer Jacket Specifications

Strength Member

Waterblocking Aramid Yarns

Material

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)

Color

Orange

Number of Ripcords

2

Optical Characteristics
Wavelength 850 nm 1300 nm
Max. Attenuation 3.25 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 300 m 550 m
10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance 33 m --
Min. Restricted Mode Launch  220 MHz.km --
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 200 MHz.km 500 MHz.km
Mechanical Characteristics

Min. Bend Radius During Installation

15x Cable OD

Min. Bend Radius During Operation

10x Cable OD

Crush Resistance

220 N/cm

Temperature Range

Installation Temp Range

-20°C to +70°C

Operating Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C to +70°C

Standards and Compliance

Environmental Suitability

Indoor/Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial

Sustainability

CA Prop 65

Flammability / Reaction to Fire

OFNR, FT4

ICEA Compliance

S-104-696

TIA/EIA Compliance

ANSI/ICEA S-104-696

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.67 Revision Date: 03-16-2021

Resources
All Resources