FM4MMB2026M

MPO Trunk, OM4, MPO-12 (Male-to-Male), Type B, 2 MPO (24 Fibers), 26 Meters

FM4MMB2026M
FX MPO TRUNK, OM4, MPO-12(MALE TO MALE), TYPE-B, 2 MPO (24 FIBERS), 26 METERS, OFNP, MINI-DISTRIBUTION (2.0MM SUB-UNITS), FAN-OUT: 0.5M x IN-LINE, ERIKA VIOLET JACKET
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Suitable Applications

Data Centers, Main Equipment Rooms, Telecommunications Rooms

Fiber Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Physical Specifications
Connectors
Description
Measurement
Packaging
Individually packaged
Mechanical Characteristics

Maximum Insertion Loss

0.2 dB

Minimum Reflectance

-30 dB

Mechanical Tests
Description
Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range

-10°C To +60°C

Storage Temp Range

-40°C To +75°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color
Jacket OFNP Erika Violet
Standards and Compliance

UL Rating

Plenum

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

Yes

Safety Listing

ACA, Bi-national Standard Listed

Product Notes

Related Parts

FiberExpress Ultra & Ultra HD Pre-terminated Cassettes and Frames

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.14 Revision Date: 03-17-2021

Resources
All Resources