FX-EASE PP 1U 24F OM4 SC

1U FX@EASE 24-port half loaded (12) Duplex SC OM4 Patch Panel - without pigtails

FX-EASE PP 1U 24F OM4 SC
1U FiberExpress@EASE 24-port half loaded (12) Duplex SC OM4 Termination/Splice Patch Panel - without pigtails
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Environmental Space

Indoor

Suitable Applications

FiberExpress@ease Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room, Workstation Area

Construction

Weight

2.500 kg

Height

44 mm

Width

482 mm

Depth

251.5 mm

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity

48

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description

Front Connection

Flush

Footprint/Type

SC

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range

-10°C To +60°C

Installation Temp Range

-10°C To +60°C

Storage Temp Range

-10°C To +60°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color
Panel Textured powder coated Steel Black
Fiber Adapter Plastic, Half loaded with 12 SC duplex adapters Erica Violet
Accessories inside panel 2 pcs splice trays/holders, cable management, 2 pcs Cable glands, angled cable entry brackets
Standards

TIA/EIA Compliance

ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Parts

To Fully load the panel, 1 piece NN-5.SM12. and 1 piece NN-SPL.TR have to be ordered.

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a box.

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.23 Revision Date: 05-25-2021

Part Numbers
Item # Color EAN
NN01405.4M12 Black 8719605182586
Resources
All Resources