M-SFP-TX/RJ45 transceiver

SFP TX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet slots, 1000Mbits/s full duplex auto neg. only, including auto-crossing

...
SFP TX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet slots, 1000Mbits/s full duplex auto neg. only, including auto-crossing
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product description

Type

M-SFP-TX/RJ45

Name

M-SFP-TX/RJ45

Port type and quantity

1 x 1000BASE-T with RJ45-socket

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP)

0-100 m

Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm

n/a

Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm

n/a

Power requirements

Operating Voltage

power supply via the switch

Power consumption

1 W

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature

0-+60 °C

Storage/transport temperature

-40-+85 °C

Relative humidity (non-condensing)

10-95 %

Dimensions (WxHxD)

14 mm x 14 mm x 70 mm

Weight

40 g

Mounting

SFP slot

Protection class

IP 20

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-6 vibration

1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

IEC 60068-2-27 shock

15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)

6 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge

EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field

10 V/m (80 - 1000 MHz)

EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)

2 kV power line, 1 kV data line

EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage

power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1kV data line

EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity

3 V (10 kHz - 150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz - 80 MHz)

EMC emitted immunity

EN 55032

EN 55032 Class A

FCC CFR47 Part 15

FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A

Approvals

Safety of industrial control equipment

cUL 60950-1

Further Instructions

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.32 Revision Date: 11-18-2021

Part Numbers
Item # Type
943977501 M-SFP-TX/RJ45
Resources
All Resources