PPRO PP 1U 24F OM4 SD W/ PIGT

PatchPro 48-port SC OM4 iPLM Ready Term/Splice Panel Set attached with 24 simplex Pigtails and 4 Splice Cassettes

PPRO PP 1U 24F OM4 SD W/ PIGT
PatchPro 48-port SC OM4 iPLM Ready Term/Splice Panel Set attached with 24 simplex Pigtails and 4 Splice Cassettes
Get Product Alerts
Specifications
Product Overview

Environmental Space

Indoor

Suitable Applications

Horizontal and building cabling for Intelligent (RFID based) Patching. Support current and future Category 6a and 6 applications, such as: 10GBase-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet), 1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet), 100 Base-T, 10 Base-T, FDDI, ATM

Construction

Weight

1.500 kg

Height

45 mm

Width

485 mm

Depth

300 mm

Physical Specifications

Max Capacity

24 Duplex SC Ports

Mechanical Characteristics
Mechanical Tests
Description

Front Connection

Flush

Footprint/Type

SC

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range

-10°C To +60°C

Installation Temp Range

-10°C To +60°C

Storage Temp Range

-10 to 75°C

Product Material
Materials
Description Material Color
Panel Zinc-coated Steel Black
Body of Fiber Adapter Plastic Erica Violet
Standards

TIA/EIA Compliance

ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017; EN 50173-1 Amd 1 Caregory 6A; ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 C.2 Category 6A

MII Order #39 (China RoHS)

EUP 50

Related Parts

PatchPro Connectivity, Fiber cables, Fiber patch cords

Product Notes

Packaging

Individually packaged in a box.

History

Update and Revision

Revision Number: 0.39 Revision Date: 05-25-2021

Part Numbers
Item # Color Put-Up Type EAN
PPS4TSR-H Black Box 8719605146595
Resources
All Resources